People v. Navarro
[…] (b), (c)) were dismissed on the prosecutions motion.

Section 969f, subdivision (a), provides that the facts constituting a serious felony, as defined in section 1192.7, subdivision (c), shall be charged in the accusatory pleading but shall not be referred to as a serious felony. The latter section, under subdivision (c)(23), lists "any felony in which the defendant personally used a dangerous or deadly weapon . . . ."

Sentenced to state prison, defendant appeals, contending the trial court erroneously determined that conduct credit was limited to 15 percent pursuant to section 2933.1. It provides that any person "convicted of a felony offense listed in subdivision (c) of Section 667.5 shall accrue no more than 15 percent of worktime credit . . . ."