People v. Munoz
[…] We have reviewed the 30-page packet containing G.L.'s school records that was sent to the trial court from the Anaheim Elementary School District. We find no error or abuse of discretion by the trial court; her records contain nothing material to the defense. (People v. Martinez (2009) 47 Cal.4th 399, 454, fn. 13.)

6. The Trial Court Erred in Ordering AIDS Testing Without a Probable Cause Determination

Penal Code section 1202.1 provides in pertinent part that the trial court "[s]hall order every person who is convicted of . . . a sexual offense listed in subdivision (e) . . . to submit to a blood or oral mucosal transudate saliva test for evidence of antibodies to the probable causative agent of acquired immunodeficiency syndrome (AIDS) within 180 days of the date of conviction." (Pen. Code, § 1202.1, subd. (a).) "For purposes of this section, 'sexual offense' includes: . . . [¶] . . . [¶] [l]ewd or lascivious conduct with a child in violation of Section 288," but only if "the court finds that there is probable cause to believe that blood, semen, or any other bodily fluid capable of transmitting HIV has been transferred from the defendant to the victim." (Pen. Code, § 1202.1, subd. (e)(6)(A)(iii), italics added.)

Defense counsel objected to the order for AIDS testing. The trial court believed AIDS testing was mandatory, and made no inquiry into whether there was probable cause to believe defendant transferred bodily fluid to the victim.