People v. Mosqueda-Castillo
[…] (§ 1203.1, subd. (1)(1).)

Section 1203.097 states: "If a person is granted probation for a crime in which the victim is a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code, the terms of probation shall include all of the following: (1) A minimum period of probation of 36 months, which may include a period of summary probation as appropriate. . . ." (§ 1203.097, subd. (a)(1).) Family Code section 6211 states that "domestic violence" constitutes abuse perpetrated against any of several listed persons, including a child of a party. (Fam. Code, § 6211, subd. (e).) "Abuse is not limited to the actual infliction of physical injury or assault." (Fam. Code, § 6203, subd. (b).) Instead, "abuse" in this context includes "any of the following: [¶] (1) To intentionally or recklessly cause or attempt to cause bodily injury. [¶] (2) Sexual assault. [¶] (3) To place a person in reasonable apprehension of imminent serious bodily injury to that person or to another. [¶] (4) To engage in any behavior that has been or could be enjoined pursuant to [Family Code] Section 6320." (Id., subd. (a).) "Section 1203.097 does not only apply when a probationer commits the substantive offense of domestic violence.