People v. Mosqueda-Castillo
[…] (§ 1203.1, subd. (a), as amended by Stats. 2020, ch. 328, § 2.) Section 1203.1 further provides: "The two-year probation limit in subdivision (a) shall not apply to . . . [a]n offense listed in subdivision (c) of Section 667.5 and an offense that includes specific probation lengths within its provisions." (§ 1203.1, subd. (1)(1).)

Section 1203.097 states: "If a person is granted probation for a crime in which the victim is a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code, the terms of probation shall include all of the following: (1) A minimum period of probation of 36 months, which may include a period of summary probation as appropriate. . . ." (§ 1203.097, subd. (a)(1).) Family Code section 6211 states that "domestic violence" constitutes abuse perpetrated against any of several listed persons, including a child of a party. (Fam. Code, § 6211, subd. (e).)