People v. Morris
[…] He insists that the trial court erroneously scored PRV 6, OV 4, and OV 10, but he did not raise any of those issues at his sentencing hearing, he did not move the trial court for resentencing, and he did not move for a remand. Thus, defendant's objections to his sentences are not preserved for appellate review and will be reviewed only for plain error that affected defendant's substantial rights. People v Kimble, 470 Mich. 305, 312; 684 N.W.2d 669 (2004); Carines, 460 Mich. at 763.

1. PRV 6

Defendant faults the trial court for scoring 10 points under PRV 6. As MCL 777.56(1)(c) makes clear, 10 points should be assessed when "[t]he offender is on parole, probation, or delayed sentence status or on bond awaiting adjudication or sentencing for a felony[.]" Pursuant to MCL 777.56(2), that applies to involvement "with the criminal justice system in another state or United States."