People v. Morris
[…] Defendant does not dispute the accuracy of that information, so we conclude defendant was on bond when he committed the offenses for which he was convicted in this case. As a result, the trial court did not err in assessing 10 points under PRV 6.

2. OV 4

Defendant next asserts that the trial court erred in assessing 10 points under OV 4. A trial court should score 10 points for OV 4 when "[s]erious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim[.]" MCL 777.34(1)(a). It is proper to score 10 points under OV 4 "if the serious psychological injury may require professional treatment." MCL 777.34(2). "[T]he fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive." Id. A "trial court may assess 10 points for OV 4 if the victim suffers, among other possible psychological effects, personality changes, anger, fright, or feelings of being hurt, unsafe, or violated" even if treatment has not been sought.