People v. Miguel G. (In re Miguel G.)
[…] The amended petition here was based, in part, on this provision, and the parties address the propriety of the court's ruling only as to this provision. ¶ 46 An examining physician may properly consider the respondent's complete medical history in forming an opinion about the respondent's current and future dangerousness. In re Todd K., 371 Ill. App. 3d 539, 543 (2007). Section 1-119 of the Code provides: "In determining whether a person meets the criteria specified in paragraph (1), (2), or (3), the court may consider evidence of the person's repeated past pattern of specific behavior and actions related to the person's illness." 405 ILCS 5/1-119 (West 2012). ¶ 47 Respondent's first contention is that Dr.