People v. Miguel G. (In re Miguel G.)
[…] It is unclear if respondent's intellectual ability is rated as "Poor" or "Good."
--------

¶ 70 2. State Police Notice

¶ 71 Respondent's final argument is that a notice to the State police needs to be corrected. The State agrees. The trial court found respondent subject to involuntary admission and ordered hospitalization for up to 90 days. With that order, respondent was "adjudicated a mentally disabled person" as provided in section 1.1 of the Firearm Owners Identification Card Act. 430 ILCS 65/1.1(10) (West 2012) (defined to include a person "subject to involuntary admission as an inpatient as defined in Section 1-119 of the Mental Health and Developmental Disabilities Code"); see also 430 ILCS 65/8.1(b) (West 2012) ("Upon adjudication of any individual as a mentally disabled person as defined in Section 1.1 of this Act or a finding that a person has been involuntarily admitted, the court shall direct the circuit court clerk to immediately notify the Department of