People v. Miars
[…] If I already haven't shot her up by—shot up her house by school starts," and "to walk in Three Rivers high school this fall and shoot [OH] in the classroom if I already haven't shot her house by school starts." He also said, "I am going to walk into T.R.H.S. and kill [OH] with a Glock model 43 9 millimeter." Defendant threatened to kill OH by gunshot. Shooting someone with a gun with the intent to kill constitutes the use of physical force against an individual. Therefore, the record supports the jury finding that the first element was met. See MCL 750.543b(a)(i).

The second element of a false threat or threat of terrorism is to threaten "[a]n act that the person knows or has reason to know is dangerous to human life." MCL 750.543b(a)(ii).