People v. Miars
[…] (c) The offender supported an act of terrorism, a terrorist, or a terrorist organization ................................................................................................25 points

(d) The offender did not commit an act of terrorism or support an act of terrorism, a terrorist, or a terrorist organization ...........................................0 points
OV 20 specifically incorporates the definition of "act of terrorism" from MCL 750.543b as provided above. The term "violent felony" includes "a felony in which an element is the . . . threatened use of physical force against an individual." MCL 750.543b(h).