People v. McWherter
[…] People v Miller, 326 Mich.App. 719, 735; 929 N.W.2d 821 (2019). This Court reviews "the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution to determine whether a rational trier of fact could find that the prosecution proved the crime's elements beyond a reasonable doubt. Conflicting evidence and disputed facts are to be resolved by the trier of fact." Id. (citations omitted). In addition, "[m]inimal circumstantial evidence and reasonable inferences can sufficiently prove the defendant's state of mind, knowledge, or intent." Id.

MCL 750.520c(1)(c) provides that "[a] person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the person engages in sexual contact with another person and . . . [s]exual contact occurs under circumstances involving the commission of any other felony."" 'Sexual contact' means 'the intentional touching of the victim's or [defendant's] intimate parts . . . if that intentional touching can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification, [or] done for a sexual purpose . . . .'" People v DeLeon, 317 Mich.App.