People v. McGuigan
[…] So he was—There was a big gap at that point." Furthermore, Poulin also testified that parts of the chase involved speeds of "100 miles an hour" or more.

Because "victim" is defined broadly as "each person who was placed in danger of physical injury or loss of life or property as a victim," MCL 777.39(2)(a), there were at least two identified victims of the chase, Poulin and Ashley. Thus, the trial court correctly scored OV 9 at 10 points.

Finally, defendant argues that OV 19 should have been scored zero points rather than 10 points. Pursuant to MCL 777.49(c), OV 19 should be scored 10 points when "[t]he offender otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice." MCL 777.49(d) provides that OV 19 should be scored zero points when "[t]he offender did not . . . interfere with or attempt to interfere with the administration of justice or the rendering of emergency services by force or threat of force." OV 19 applies to interactions with police officers.