People v. McGuigan
[…] Thus, the trial court's scoring of PRV 5 at 10 points was correct because defendant had been convicted of three prior misdemeanors.

Next, defendant argues that OV 9 was improperly scored 10 points. Pursuant to MCL 777.39, OV 9 should be scored 10 points if "[t]here were 2 to 9 victims who were placed in danger of physical injury or death, or 4 to 19 victims who were placed in danger of property loss." Defendant's primary argument against the scoring of OV 9 is that Oakland County Deputy Thomas Poulin, although he testified about the chase, never testified "that anyone had been placed in danger of injury or loss of life, or loss of property."