People v. McComb
[…] Doe was the victim of defendant's lewd acts in 1993, and was under the age of 18 at the time.

Defendant argues the section 803, subdivision (f)(1) exception to the statute of limitations does not apply because there was no evidence of substantial sexual conduct or any corroborating evidence. Section 803, subdivision (f)(2)(B), requires that "[t]he crime involved substantial sexual conduct, as described in subdivision (b) of Section 1203.066, excluding masturbation that is not mutual." Section 1203.066, subdivision (b), defines substantial sexual conduct as "penetration of the vagina or rectum of either the victim or the offender by the penis of the other or by any foreign object, oral copulation, or masturbation of either the victim or the offender." (Italics added.) Doe testified several times at trial that, in addition to defendant touching her breasts, kissing her, and touching her genital area with his penis and hand, defendant also made her masturbate him when she was nine and 10 years old.