People v. Martinez
[…] (Id. at pp. 366-367.)

Thus, it is clear in light of Hanson, the court's imposition of a greater restitution fine on remand for resentencing was erroneous and in violation of state double jeopardy principles. At resentencing, the court is directed to reduce the amount of restitution to an amount equal to or less than the amount imposed at the original sentencing hearing- $4,000. And, because the parole revocation fine is to be assessed in the same amount as the restitution fine pursuant to section 1202.45, subdivision (a), the parole revocation fine must also be reduced accordingly. (See § 1202.45, subd. (a) ["In every case where a person is convicted of a crime and his or her sentence includes a period of parole, the court shall, at the time of imposing the restitution fine pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4, assess an additional parole revocation restitution fine in the same amount as that imposed pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4"].)

V. Custody Credit Contention May be Raised Below

Martinez next asserts the judgment must be amended to reflect that his presentence custody credit applies to the aggregate punishment.