People v. Marshall
[…] The People's unexpressed intention to subject defendant to consecutive terms does not amount to a mutual agreement that defendant would actually be subject to such sentencing in contravention of protections afforded by section 654. Nor does section 1203.2, subdivision (c) aid the People, as it does not authorize a trial court to sentence defendant to something more than what is otherwise legally allowed. (§ 1203.2, subd. (c) [recognizing that after revocation and termination of probation, the trial court may "pronounce judgment for any time within the longest period for which the person might have been sentenced"].)

Because we find the plea agreement for probation did not include defendant's acquiescence to a specified potential prison sentence, defendant's section 654 challenge does not in substance challenge the validity of his plea agreement.