People v. Macintosh
[…] This contention fails as well.

The standard of review as addressed ante is well settled. “On appeal, we review the whole record in the light most favorable to the judgment below to determine whether it discloses substantial evidence that is, evidence that is reasonable, credible, and of solid value from which a reasonable trier of fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. [Citations.]... ‘The standard of review is the same in cases in which the People rely mainly on circumstantial evidence. [Citation.]’” (People v. Snow (2003) 30 Cal.4th 43, 66.)

Section 466 states, in pertinent part: “Every person having upon him or her in his or her possession a... crowbar, screwdriver... or other instrument or tool with intent feloniously to break or enter into any building... is guilty of a misdemeanor.”