People v. Lucatero
[…] Code, § 11372.5, subd. (a)), the $150 drug program fee (Health & Saf. Code, § 11372.7, subd. (a)), and a $40 state surcharge (§ 1465.7, subd. (a)). At the time of sentencing, the trial court mentioned the first four charges, and three of them are reflected in the abstract of judgment.

Section 1202.4, subdivision (m), provides in part: "In every case in which the defendant is granted probation, the court shall make the payment of restitution fines and orders imposed pursuant to this section a condition of probation."

Section 1202.44 applies "[i]n every case in which a person is convicted of a crime and a conditional sentence or a sentence that includes a period of probation is imposed." The probation revocation restitution fine becomes "effective upon the revocation of probation." (§ 1202.44.)

The abstract of judgment incorrectly omitted the $300 probation revocation restitution fine, which was due and payable, probation having been revoked.