People v. Littleton
[…] Defendant was sentenced to the low term of three years for the drug offense, doubled for the 2002 strike prior.

Therefore, substantial evidence supports the trial court's finding that defendant's conviction for violating section 243, subdivision (d), constituted a serious felony under the Three Strikes law.

II. Prior Drug Trafficking Conviction Enhancement Allegations

The trial court imposed a consecutive three-year term pursuant to former Health and Safety Code section 11370.2 for each of defendant's three prior drug convictions. Former Health and Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (c), provided, in relevant part, as follows: "Any person convicted of a violation of, or of a conspiracy to violate, Section 11378 or 11379 with respect to any substance containing a controlled substance specified in paragraph (1) or (2) of subdivision (d) of Section 11055 shall receive, in addition to any other punishment authorized by law, including Section 667.5 of the Penal Code, a full, separate, and consecutive three-year term for each prior felony conviction of, or for each prior felony conviction of conspiracy to violate, Section 11351, 11351.5, 11352, 11378, 11378.5, 11379, 11379.5, 11379.6, 11380, 11380.5, or 11383, whether or not the prior conviction resulted in a term of imprisonment."