People v. Lafkas
[…] (People v. Jones (1990) 51 Cal.3d 294, 314.) As such, we will not "reweigh any of the evidence" and we will "draw all reasonable inferences, and resolve all conflicts, in favor of the judgment." (People v. Poe (1999) 74 Cal.App.4th 826, 830.) The verdict must be upheld "if, on the basis of the evidence presented, the jury's determination is reasonable" (People v. Garrison (1989) 47 Cal.3d 746, 774) and "may not be overturned when the circumstances might also reasonably support a contrary finding." (People v. Lewis (2001) 25 Cal.4th 610, 644).

Section 288 provides, "[A]ny person who willfully and lewdly commits any lewd or lascivious act, including any of the acts constituting other crimes provided for in Part 1, upon or with the body, or any part or member thereof, of a child . . . with the intent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust, passions, or sexual desires of that person or the child, is guilty of a felony . . . ." (§ 288, subd. (a).) Where "the victim is a child of 14 or 15 years, and that person is at least 10 years older than the child, [the person] . . . shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for one, two, or three years, or by imprisonment in a county jail for not more than one year." (§ 288, subd. (c)(1).)