People v. Kohlhoff
[…] --------

Defendant argues that OV 19 was incorrectly scored at 10 points because there was no evidence that defendant interfered with the administration of justice. OV 19, MCL 777.49(c), requires that the sentencing court assess 10 points if "[t]he offender otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice." The factors considered in OV 19 include "events that almost always occur after the charged offense has been completed." People v Smith, 488 Mich 193, 200; 793 NW2d 666 (2010).