People v. Knight
[…] (§ 1203, subd. (e)(1)-(13); see § 1203, subd. (k) [mandatory denial of probation].) However, nothing in the record suggests that the court believed this case was governed by section 1203, subdivision (e). To the contrary, the record supports the conclusion that the court correctly considered defendant's sentencing in light of section 1203.066.

Section 1203.066, subdivision (d)(1) states: "If a person is convicted of a violation of Section 288 . . ., probation may be granted only if . . . [¶] . . . [¶] (B) [t]he court finds that rehabilitation of the defendant is feasible and that the defendant is amenable to undergoing treatment, and the defendant is placed in a recognized treatment program designed to deal with child molestation immediately after the grant of probation or the suspension of execution or imposition of sentence." Here, defendant specifically referenced section 1203.066, subdivision (d)(1)(B) in his statement in mitigation and during sentencing.