People v. Jones
[…] However, because defendant expressed satisfaction with the scoring of the sentencing guidelines, he waived any claim of scoring error. Carter, 462 Mich at 215-216.

Regardless, reviewing the claimed error for plain error affecting defendant's substantial rights, People v Odom, 276 Mich App 407, 411; 740 NW2d 557 (2007), we find no merit to defendant's claim. OV 3 is to be scored when there is a physical injury to a victim. MCL 777.33(1). Ten points are to be scored if "[b]odily injury requiring medical treatment occurred to a victim." MCL 777.33(1)(d). The phrase "bodily injury" "encompasses anything that the victim would, under the circumstances, perceive as some unwanted physically damaging consequence." People v McDonald, 293 Mich App 292, 298; 811 NW2d 507 (2011). The phrase "'requiring medical treatment' refers to the necessity for treatment and not the victim's success in obtaining treatment." MCL 777.33(3). A "victim" is any person harmed by the defendant's criminal actions. People v Laidler, 491 Mich 339, 348; 817 NW2d 517 (2012).