People v. Johnson
[…] (People v. Jordan, supra, 42 Cal.3d at p. 318.)

The judgment is affirmed.

We concur: MALLANO, Acting P. J., VOGEL, J.

Section 11055 states: “(a) The controlled substances listed in this section are included in Schedule II. [¶] (b) Any of the following substances, except those narcotic drugs listed in other schedules, whether produced directly or indirectly by extraction from substances of vegetable origin, or independently by means of chemical synthesis . . . : [¶] . . . [¶] (6) Cocaine, except as specified in Section 11054.”

Section 11350 provides: “(a) Except as otherwise provided in this division, every person who possesses (1) any controlled substance specified . . . in paragraph (1) of subdivision (f) of Section 11054 . . . or specified in subdivision (b) or (c) of Section 11055 . . . shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison.”