People v. Henry
[…] The People concede that such a remand is required, and we agree.

Defendants' sentences on counts one and three include sentence enhancements of 10 years under 12022.53, subdivision (b) for personally using a firearm in the commission of those counts. At the time of defendants' sentencing, the trial court had no power to strike the firearm enhancements. (Former § 12022.53, subd. (h) ["Notwithstanding Section 1385 or any other provision of law, the court shall not strike an allegation under this section or a finding bringing a person within the provisions of this section."].)