People v. Hamm
[…] We therefore conclude that the evidence was sufficient to support the finding of guilt on the charge of making a criminal threat in violation of Penal Code section 422.

The Indecent Exposure Conviction

Penal Code section 314, subdivision (1) makes it a crime for a person “who willfully and lewdly . . . [e]xposes his person, or the private parts thereof, in any public place, or in any place where there are present other persons to be offended or annoyed thereby. . . .” (Pen. Code, § 314, subd. (1).)