People v. Guzman
[…] The only ground remaining to support the revocation, defendant's failure to obey all laws by driving a motor vehicle while under the influence of an alcoholic beverage, is not challenged by defendant. Although defendant accurately observes that the condition that he obey all laws also was not orally imposed by the trial court on December 8, 2016, he concedes that the condition was implicit based on section 1203.2, subdivision (a), which provides that a trial court "may revoke and terminate the supervision of the person if the interests of justice so require and the court, in its judgment, has reason to believe . . . that the person . . . has subsequently committed other offenses, regardless of whether he or she has been prosecuted for those offenses." (See People v. Thrash (1978) 80 Cal.App.3d 898, 902 ["The proscription against criminal conduct is so basic it is a condition of probation even if it is not expressly set forth in the order"]; see also People v.