People v. Granados
[…] Dieguez, supra, 89 Cal.App.4th at p. 275.)

CALCRIM No. 3500 provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "The People have presented evidence of more than one act to prove that the defendant committed this offense. You must not find the defendant guilty unless you all agree that the People have proved that the defendant committed at least one of these acts and you all agree on which act (he/she) committed."

Section 246.3, subdivision (a) provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "[A]ny person who willfully discharges a firearm in a grossly negligent manner which could result in injury or death to a person is guilty of a public offense . . . ." Defendant here shot the gun two times. He first shot the gun when they arrived in Cherry Valley, aiming out the passenger side window and causing Hernandez and Penaloza to run from the truck. Approximately 20 seconds later, defendant shot a second time while he was taking Oliva's wallet.