People v. Gomez
[…] Furthermore, given the appearance of the Starbucks shop and Subway restaurant and their employees shown in the videos, there was circumstantial evidence to support a finding that the videos were what they purported to be and there was no evidence presented to rebut that finding. (Goldsmith, supra, 59 Cal.4th at p. 268; see also Evid. Code, § 1553, subd. (a) ["A printed representation of images stored on a video or digital medium is presumed to be an accurate representation of the images it purports to represent."].)