People v. Gillman
[…] Therefore we should not now review them. People v Henry, 395 Mich. 367, 376; 236 N.W.2d 489 (1975).

Finally, defendant urges that the trial court erred reversibly when defendant was refused credit for the 45 days he originally served in jail as a condition of his probation. Once again, I cannot agree.

People v Jaynes, 23 Mich. App. 360, 362; 178 N.W.2d 558 (1970), found it to be the intention of the Legislature that when probation is revoked the probationer may be sentenced to the same penalty as if the probation order had never been made. The statutes interpreted read as follows:

"MCLA § 771.3 (Stat Ann 1970 Cum Supp § 28.1133) provides:

"`As a condition of probation, the court may require the probationer to be imprisoned in the county jail * * * for not more than 6 months.'

"MCLA § 771.4 (Stat Ann 1954 Rev § 28.1134) states: