People v. Garcia
[…] (a) ["The subordinate term for each consecutive offense shall consist of one-third of the middle term of imprisonment prescribed for each other felony conviction"].)

But our review of the record revealed the possibility of several minor sentencing errors. We therefore asked the parties to brief these issues. Having considered the parties' briefs, we find the court committed three errors as discussed below.

Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV) Transmission Probable Cause Finding

Pursuant to section 1202.1, subdivision (e)(6)(A), a court may order HIV testing and the transfer of test results to victims of lewd conduct and other parties if "there is probable cause to believe that blood, semen, or any other bodily fluid capable of transmitting HIV has been transferred from the defendant to the victim." (Ibid.; see People v. Butler (2003) 31 Cal.4th 1119, 1125-1126 (Butler); People v. Stowell (2003) 31 Cal.4th 1107, 1112-1113; People v. Caird (1998) 63 Cal.App.4th 578, 590.) The court included such an order at sentencing.