People v. Fuentes
[…] Under the circumstances of this case, the jurors could not disagree about which set of gunshots defendant fired and yet convict him of the crime charged. They either accepted or rejected that the People had proved defendant was in fact the shooter. An unanimity instruction was not required. C. Sufficiency of the Evidence to Support Penalty Allegation

Defendant asserts that the evidence is insufficient to support the jury's finding that, with respect to count three, the penalty allegation under section 25400, subdivision (c)(6), was true.

Section 25400, subdivision (a), provides in pertinent part: "A person is guilty of carrying a concealed firearm when the person . . . [c]arries concealed upon the person any pistol, revolver, or other firearm capable of being concealed upon the person." Subdivision (c) of that section provides in pertinent part: "Carrying a concealed firearm in violation of this section is punishable as follows: . . . [¶] (6) If both of the following conditions are met, by imprisonment pursuant to subdivision (h) of Section 1170, or by imprisonment in a county