People v. Franks
[…] Const 1963, art 1, § 11:
"The person, houses, papers, and possessions of every person shall be secure from unreasonable searches and seizures. No warrant to search any place or to seize any person or things shall issue without describing them, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation."
MCLA 780.654; MSA 28.1259(4):
"Each warrant shall designate and describe the house or building or other location or place to be searched and the property or thing to be seized."