People v. Fragiadakis
[…] He asserts that the condition requiring him to waive the privilege against self-incrimination and participate in polygraph examinations (the § 1203.067, subd. (b)(3) condition) violates the Fifth Amendment and is unconstitutionally overbroad. He asserts that the condition requiring him to waive the psychotherapist-patient privilege (the § 1203.067, subd. (b)(4) condition) violates his privacy rights and is unconstitutionally overbroad.

In People v. Garcia (2017) 2 Cal.5th 792 (Garcia), our Supreme Court rejected similar challenges to probation conditions imposed pursuant to section 1203.067, subdivisions (b)(3) and (b)(4). In Garcia, the section 1203.067, subdivision (b)(3) condition required the defendant to "waive any privilege against self-incrimination and participate in polygraph examinations, which shall be part of the sex offender management program," and the section 1203.067, subdivision (b)(4) condition required the defendant to "waive any psychotherapist-patient privilege to enable communication between the sex offender management professional and the Probation Officer." (Garcia, supra, at p. 799.)