People v. Flores
[…] An information, filed on August 1, 2013, charged defendant Mark Alexander Flores with one count of possession of child pornography (Pen. Code, § 311.11, subd. (a)). On May 28, 2014, defendant pleaded no contest to that charge.

All further statutory references are to the Penal Code.

At the sentencing hearing on November 21, 2014, the trial court suspended imposition of sentence and placed defendant on probation for a period of three years. The trial court imposed various terms and conditions of probation.

The trial court imposed the following probation conditions pursuant to section 1203.067: a condition requiring defendant to "complete an approved sex offender management program" (§ 1203.067, subd. (b)(2)); a condition requiring defendant to "waive any privilege against self-incrimination and participate in polygraph examinations, which shall be part of the sex offender management program" (§ 1203.067, subd. (b)(3)); and a condition requiring defendant to "waive any psychotherapist-patient privilege to enable communication between the sex offender management professional and the Probation Officer" (§ 1203.067, subd. (b)(4)).

The trial court also imposed probation conditions related to socializing and pornography.