People v. Edwards
[…] Appellants interpret the court's sentencing statement as imposing these enhancements on count 1, the sentence for which was ordered to be served consecutively to count 4. We find this factual assumption unwarranted. Although separated by a detailed recitation of the sentences imposed on other counts, the court's imposition of the punishments for the enhancements logically relates to the count the court specifically designated as the principal term.

Penal Code section 186.11 (a)(1) provides, "Any person who commits two or more related felonies, a material element of which is fraud or embezzlement, which involve a pattern of related felony conduct, and the pattern of related felony conduct involves the taking of more than one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000), shall be punished, upon conviction of two or more felonies in a single criminal proceeding, in addition and consecutive to the punishment prescribed for the felony offenses of which he or she has been convicted, by an additional term of imprisonment in the state prison as specified in paragraph (2) or (3). This enhancement shall be known as the aggravated white collar crime enhancement. The aggravated white collar crime enhancement shall only be imposed once in a single criminal proceeding.