People v. Demar
[…] (Italics added.)

The plea agreement recites that defendant agreed to plead guilty to, among other things, "ONE (1) COUNT--MANUFACTURE A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (Category B Felony - NRS 453.321), as more fully alleged in the charging document attached hereto as Exhibit '1.' " The minute order recites that defendant pleaded guilty to, among other things, "COUNT II - MANUFACTURE A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (F)."

Health and Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (b), provides in relevant part: "Any person convicted of a violation of, or of a conspiracy to violate, Section . . . 11379.6 . . . shall receive, in addition to any other punishment authorized by law, . . . a full, separate, and consecutive three-year term for each prior felony conviction of, or for each prior felony conviction of conspiracy to violate, Section . . . 11379.6 . . . , whether or not the prior conviction resulted in a term of imprisonment." Subdivision (f) of the statute provides that "[p]rior convictions from another jurisdiction qualify for use under this section . . . ." (Health & Saf. Code, § 11370.2, subd. (f).)