People v. Delarios
[…] Therefore, the sentence on count 3 must be stayed.

B. Relevant Authority

As noted, section 11370.1 provides in pertinent part that "every person who unlawfully possesses any amount of . . . a substance containing methamphetamine . . . while armed with a loaded, operable firearm is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment in the state prison for two, three, or four years." (§ 11370.1, subd. (a).)