In re D.D.
[…] [¶] Immediately notify probation of any change of address within 24 hours." --------

This appeal timely followed.

DISCUSSION

Appellant argues the juvenile court abused its discretion by imposing a facially overbroad restriction on appellant's right to travel. Alternatively, appellant contends he received ineffective assistance of counsel when no objection was raised to the travel restriction. Standards of Review and Applicable Law

Under Welfare and Institutions Code section 730, subdivision (b), when placing a juvenile in the care of a probation officer, the juvenile court may "impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced." We review the imposition of such probation conditions for an abuse of discretion.