People v. Daniger
[…] May 16, 1996
227 A.D.2d 846 (N.Y. App. Div. 1996)
Case details for

People v. Daniger

Case Details

Full title:THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK, Respondent, v. ANTHONY J. DANIGER…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Third Department

Date published: May 16, 1996

Citations

227 A.D.2d 846 (N.Y. App. Div. 1996)
642 N.Y.S.2d 732

Citing Cases

People v. Wright

The record discloses that defendant has an extensive history of criminal convictions arising principally out…

People v. Trine

Vehicle and Traffic Law § 306(b) provides that "[n]o motor vehicle shall be operated or parked on the public…