People v. Damoth
[…] A "person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if he or she engages in sexual contact with another person" and either "causes personal injury to the victim and force or coercion is used to accomplish the sexual contact," MCL 750.520c(1)(f), or "causes personal injury to the victim, and the actor knows or has reason to know that the victim is mentally incapable, mentally incapacitated, or physically helpless," MCL 750.520c(1)(g).

Defendant argues only that there was insufficient evidence to prove the theories that PK suffered a "personal injury" and was "mentally incapable" to sustain the CSC-I and CSC-II convictions.