People v. Dabish
[…] People v Lane, 308 Mich App 38, 57; 862 NW2d 446 (2014). This court "review[s] the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution to determine whether a rational trier of fact could find that the prosecution had proved the crime's elements beyond a reasonable doubt." Id.

MCL 750.159i(1) states that "[a] person employed by, or associated with, an enterprise shall not knowingly conduct or participate in the affairs of the enterprise directly or indirectly through a pattern of racketeering activity." MCL 750.159i(4) states that "[a] person shall not conspire or attempt to violate subsection (1) . . . ." MCL 750.159f(a) defines "enterprise" as "includ[ing] an individual, sole proprietorship, partnership, corporation, limited liability company, trust, union, association, governmental unit, or other legal entity or a group of persons associated in fact although not a legal entity."

MCL 750.159f(c) states:

"Pattern of racketeering activity" means not less than 2 incidents of racketeering to which all of the following characteristics apply: