People v. Consiglio
[…] ( Hardacre, supra , 90 Cal.App.4th at p. 1402, 109 Cal.Rptr.2d 667.)

The language of section 6605 states that the court must determine whether "probable cause exists to believe that the committed person's diagnosed mental disorder has so changed that he or she is not a danger to the health and safety of others and is not likely to engage in sexually violent criminal behavior if discharged ...." (Italics added.)