People v. Cobb
[…] A corollary statute, Corrections Law § 168-b(4), provides that the Division of Criminal Justice Services "shall mail a nonforwardable verification form to the last reported address of the person for annual verification requirements."

The second count charged in the accusatory instrument, Correction Law § 168(f)(4), provides, in pertinent part: "Any sex offender shall register with the [D]ivision no later than ten calendar days after any change of address."