People v. Clough
[…] RPC 4.4. Clough's failing to appear at trial resulting in a delay in the proceeding constituted a violation of Colo. RPC 8.4(d) and Colo. RPC 3.5(c). See In re Roose, 69 P.3d 43, 46 (Colo. 2003) (lawyer violated Colo. RPC 8.4(d) by engaging in conduct prejudicial to the administration of justice by leaving the courtroom during trial in violation of an express order not to do so). Clough's disorderly conduct in the courthouse with regard to Narum violated Colo. RPC 8.4(b) constituting grounds for discipline pursuant to C.R.C.P. 251.5(b).

§ 18-9-106(1)(c), 6 C.R.S. (2001) provides: "[a] person commits disorderly conduct if he or she intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly: [m]akes unreasonable noise in a public place or near a private residence that he has no right to occupy."

Case No. 02PDJ103

In Case No. 02PDJ103, the entry of default established the following violations of the Colorado Rules of Professional Conduct: Colo. RPC 1.3 (an attorney shall not neglect a legal matter entrusted to that attorney); Colo.