People v. Castillo
[…] (a)(2)(C), italics added.) He claims the phrase "any information" is unconstitutionally vague and fails to give fair warning of what information will be required. He further claims the registration requirement is unconstitutionally overbroad and could lead to discriminatory and arbitrary enforcement. Defendant asserts additional challenges to the requirement as violating his First Amendment rights of speech and association, his Fourth, Fifth and Sixth Amendment rights and his state constitutional right of privacy.

Section 186.32 provides, in relevant part, "(a) The registration required by Section 186.30 shall consist of the following: [P] (2)(C) [a] written statement, signed by the adult, giving any information that may be required by the law enforcement agency, shall be submitted to the law enforcement agency."