People v. Castillo
[…] (See People v. Tillotson (2007) 157 Cal.App.4th 517, 524.)

The People also contend that by striking the enhancements as to count 1, defendant’s aggregate sentence would be 11 years instead of 14 years. The People’s argument overlooks the fact that two Health and Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (c) enhancements were imposed as to each count, because the trial court found true that defendant had suffered two prior convictions for violations of Health and Safety Code section 11379. Health and Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (c) provides for a “full, separate, and consecutive three-year term for each prior felony conviction” of a listed felony, including Health and Safety Code section 11379. (Italics added.)