People v. Cantoni
[…] Summaries of

People v. Cantoni

Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department, New York.
Jun 1, 2016
140 A.D.3d 782 (N.Y. App. Div. 2016)
Case details for

People v. Cantoni

Case Details

Full title:The PEOPLE, etc., respondent, v. Greg CANTONI, appellant.

Court:Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department, New York.

Date published: Jun 1, 2016

Citations

140 A.D.3d 782 (N.Y. App. Div. 2016)
34 N.Y.S.3d 454
2016 N.Y. Slip Op. 4232

Citing Cases

People v. Adorno

However, CPL 470.05(2) provides that "[s]uch protest need not be in the form of an ‘exception’ but is…

People v. Adorno

However, CPL 470.05(2) provides that "[s]uch protest need not be in the form of an 'exception' but is…