In re C.A.
[…] The dispositional report filed by the probation department listed the maximum custody time at three years eight months.

The court's disposition order stated appellant was adjudged a ward of the court, and "[c]are, custody, control and conduct shall be under the supervision of the Probation Officer. Minor to reside in the home of mother." The conditions of probation stated: "Do not use or possess any deadly weapon or explosive device."

III.

DISCUSSION

A. Probation Condition

Under section 730, subdivision (b), a juvenile court may impose "any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced." (§ 730, subd. (b).) "A probation condition 'must be sufficiently precise for the probationer to know what is required of him, and for the court to determine whether the condition has been violated,' if it is to withstand a challenge on the ground of vagueness.