People v. Bulley
[…] Id. Therefore, a reviewing court will not substitute its judgment for that of the trier of fact on questions involving the weight of the evidence or the credibility of witnesses, and a conviction will not be overturned unless the evidence is so improbable, unsatisfactory or inconclusive that it creates a reasonable doubt as to the defendant's guilt. Id.

¶ 25 Defendant was convicted of possession of burglary tools pursuant to section 19-2(a) of the Criminal Code of 2012 (720 ILCS 5/19-2(a) (West 2012)). To prove that offense, the State was required to show that defendant possessed "any key, tool, instrument, device, or any explosive, suitable for use in breaking into a building *** or any depository designed for the safekeeping of property" with the intent to enter that place and with the intent to commit a felony or theft therein. Id.