People v. Brantley
[…] We agree and remand for resentencing with respect to the CSC–I conviction.

We review a trial court's scoring decisions under the sentencing guidelines to determine whether the court properly exercised its discretion and whether the record adequately supports a particular score. People v. Steele, 283 Mich.App. 472, 490, 769 N.W.2d 256 (2009). “An appellate court must affirm minimum sentences that are within the recommended guidelines range, except when there is an error in scoring the sentencing guidelines or inaccurate information was relied on in determining the sentence.” Id.; see also MCL 769.34(10).

Pursuant to MCL 777.40(1)(b), a trial court may assess 10 points for OV 10 if “[t]he offender exploited a victim's physical disability, mental disability, youth or agedness, or a domestic relationship, or the offender abused his or her authority status[.]” In the context of OV 10, this Court has recently defined a “domestic relationship” as “a familial or cohabitating relationship....” People v. Jamison, 292 Mich.App. 440, 447, 807 N.W.2d 427 (2011).