People v. Bradley
[…] 2. Term No. 9: Must Not Attempt to or Actually Prevent any Victim or Witness from Attending a Hearing or Testifying or Making a Report to any Law Enforcement Agency or Person

Term No. 9 bars Bradley from attempting to or preventing or dissuading any victim or witness from attending a hearing or testifying or making a report to any law enforcement agency or person, conduct constituting a violation of section 136.1. The court was not required to check a box to include term No. 9, and it did not recite the term during the sentencing hearing.

Section 136.2, subdivision (a) provides that "[u]pon a good faith belief that harm to . . . a victim . . . has occurred, a court with jurisdiction over a criminal matter may issue . . . . [¶] . . . [¶] . . . [a]n order that a defendant shall not violate any provision of Section 136.1." (§ 136.2, subd. (a)(1)(B).)