People v. Bollinger
[…] On December 14 of that year, after the interviews, the San Bernardino County District Attorney's Office filed a felony complaint charging Bollinger with committing numerous sexual offenses against his two sisters in 2006. The complaint also alleged that in committing the crime of continuous sexual abuse (§ 288.5, subd. (a)) between January 1 and December 31 of 2006, Bollinger unlawfully engaged in "substantial sexual conduct" as defined in section 1203.066, subdivision (b) (hereafter section 1203.066(b)). The next day, Bollinger was arraigned on the complaint and pleaded not guilty to all counts.

Section 1203.066(b) provides: "'Substantial sexual conduct' means penetration of the vagina or rectum of either the victim or the offender by the penis of the other or by any foreign object, oral copulation, or masturbation of either the victim or the offender."