People v. Bolden
[…] The instruction merely informs the jury that it is not obligated to accept every expert opinion admitted at trial as valid, regardless how unbelievable, unreasonable, or unsupported by the evidence it may be. As the People note, the instruction accords with section 1127b, which provides that "[t]he jury is not bound to accept the opinion of any expert as conclusive, but should give to it the weight to which they shall find it to be entitled. The jury may, however, disregard any such opinion if it shall be found by them to be unreasonable. [¶] No further instruction on the subject of opinion evidence need be given." (Italics added.) The court did not err in instructing the juries with CALCRIM No. 332.

F. Defense Counsel's Stipulation to Admit Wildman's Second

and Third Police Interviews