People v. Bjorn
[…] Whitlock (2003) 113 Cal.App.4th 456,462-463; People v. Lopez (2004) 123 Cal.App.4th 1306, 1312.)

Welfare and Institutions Code sections 6600 and 6600.1 are part of the Sexually Violent Predators Act. Under the act, Welfare and Institutions Code section 6600.1, subdivision (b) defines “ ‘[s]ubstantial sexual conduct’ ” in language identical to that in section 1203.066, subdivision (b): “penetration of the vagina or rectum of either the victim or the offender by the penis or the other or by any foreign object, oral copulation, or masturbation of either the victim or the offender.” (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 6600.1, subd. (b).)

Defendant claims that Chambless was wrongly decided.